Best of Show

First Place: Spanish Springs Brewing's "Wilhelm Sebald's Oktoberfest Bier." An Oktoberfest by Brewmaster Buzz Brown

Second Place: Hop's Restaurant, Bar & Brewery's "Big Skeeter Pale Ale." An American Pale Ale by Bob Haa and David Richter.

Third Place Hop's Restaurant, Bar & Brewery's "Hammerhead Red." A Dry Hop American Amber by Bob Haa and David Richter

Gold Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name Type Brewmaster(s)
Brewzzi Boca Blonde Lager Muenchner Style Helles Fran Andrewlevich
Yuengling Brewery Black and Tan American Style Dark Lager John Houseman
Spanish Springs Brewing Wilhelm Sebald's Oktoberfest Bier Oktoberfest Buzz Brown
McGuire's Irish Pub What the Gentleman on the Floor Barley Wine  Madison Roane, Tom Anderson
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Helms Dunkler Bock Traditional German Style Bock Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Fischer Helles Muenchner Style Helles Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery  Amarillo Pils American Style Premium Lager Franz Rothschadl
Hop's Restaurant, Bar & Brewery Hammerhead Red Dry Hop American Amber Bob Haa, David Richter
Fresh Beer Native Lager Muenchner Style Helles Adam Fine
Dunedin Brewery Christmas Farm Ale Herb and Spice Beer  Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Buckhead Brewery Winter Ale Strong Scotch Ale Wayne Wambles
Brewzzi Boca Fest German Maerzen/Oktoberfest Fran Andrewlevich

Silver Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name Type Brewmaster(s)
Big Bear Brewing Hibernation pale Ale American Pale Ale Matthew Cox
Yuengling Brewery Yuengling Lager American Style Amber Lager John Houseman
Unique Beers Toasted Coconut Porter Experimental TomMoensch
Tampa Bay Brewing Old Elephant Foot IPA American Style IPA John Doble III
Spanish Springs Brewing Billy Bowlegs Buffalo Beer Robust Porter Buzz Brown
Shipyard Brewing Export Golden or Blonde Ale Ron Raike
Sarasota Brewing Winter Ale Strong Scotch Ale Vince Pelosi
McGuire's Irish Pub McGuire's Scotch Ale Strong Scotch Ale Madison Roane, Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub McGuire's Oktoberfest German Maerzen/Oktoberfest Madison Roane, Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub McGuire's Light American Light Lager/td> Madison Roane, Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub McGuire's Irish Stout Classic Irish Dry Stout Madison Roane, Tom Anderson
Key West Brewery Key West Lager German Dan Aviles
Indian River Beverage Corp Black Drum Porer Robust Porter Jack Owens
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Black Drum Porter Robust Porter Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Royal Bohemian Pilsner Bohemian Style Pilsener Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Katarina's Orange Wit Belgian Style White Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Hop Head IPA American Style IPA Franz Rothschadl
Hop's Restaurant, Bar & Brewery Big Skeeter Pale Ale American Pale Ale Bob Haa, David Richter
Fresh Beer Thunderhead red American Amber/Red Ale Adam Fine
Fresh Beer The Eleven English Style Brown Ale Adam Fine
Dunedin Brewery Redhead Red Ale American Amber/Red Ale Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Dunedin Brewery Razzbeery Wheat Ale Fruit Beer Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Dunedin Brewery Piper's Pale Ale American Pale Ale Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Dunedin Brewery Lowland Wheat Ale Light American Wheat Ale w/ Yeast Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Dunedin Brewery Dunedin Highland Games Ale Smoke Flavored Ale Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Dunedin Brewery Celtic Gold Ale Experimental Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Buckhead Brewery Extra Special Bitter Extra Special Strong Bitter Wayne Wambles
Big Bear Brewing Kodiac Belgian Dubbel Belgian Style Dubbel Matthew Cox

Bronze Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name Type Brewmaster(s)
Big Bear Brewing London Porter Robust Porter Matthew Cox
Tampa Bay Brewing True Blonde German Style Koelsch John Doble III
Tampa Bay Brewing Moosekiller Barley Wine John Doble III
Spanish Springs Brewing Spanish Springs Honey Wheat Light American Wheat Ale Buzz Brown
Shipyard Brewing Blue Fin Stout Classic Irish Style Dry Stout Ron Raike
McGuire's Irish Pub McGuire's Porter Robust Porter Madison Roane, Tom Anderson
Key West Brewery Key West Sunset Ale Classic English Style Pale Ale Dan Aviles
Indian River Beverage Corp Amberjack German Brown/Dusseldorf Altbier Jack Owen
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Flying Gator Strong Ale Franz Rothschadl
Hop's Restaurant, Bar & Brewery Lumberjack Oatmeal Stout Oatmeal Stout Bob Haa, David Richter
Dunedin Brewery Leonard Croon Stout Imperial Stout Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Dunedin Brewery Beach Tale Brown Ale Robust Porter Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Big Bear Brewing Polar Light American Lager/Ale or Cream Ale Matthew Cox