Best of Show

First Place: Dunedin Brewery's "Piper's Pale Ale," an American Pale Ale by Michael Bryant and Jim Flovin.

Second Place: Spanish Springs Brewing's "Seymour's Southern Stout," a Foreign Style Stout by Buzz Brown.

Third Place Yuengling Brewery's "Black and Tan," an American Style Dark Lager by John Houseman.

Gold Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name Type Brewmaster(s)
Dunedin Brewery Piper's Pale Ale American Pale Ale Michael Bryant Jim Flovin
Yuengling Brewery Yuengling Lager American Lager John Houseman
Yuengling Brewery Black and Tan American Style Dark Lager John Houseman
Ybor City Brewing Hurricane Reef Tropical Light Lager Jose Avila
Tampa Bay Brewing Old Elephant Foot IPA American Style IPA John Doble III, Mike Wagner
Tampa Bay Brewing Iron Rat Stout Imperial Stout John Doble III, Mike Wagner
Spanish Springs Brewing Spanish Springs Honey Wheat Light American Wheat Ale Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Brewing Seymour's Southern Stout Foreign Style Stout Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Brewing Light American Lager Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Brewing Buzz Brown Ale American Brown Ale Buzz Brown
McGuire's Irish Pub What the Gentleman on the Floor Barley Wine Madison Roane
McGuire's Irish Pub Millennium Ale Belgian Pale Ale Madison Roane
McGuire's Irish Pub McGuire's Light American Light Lager Madison Roane
McGuire's Irish Pub McGuire's Irish Stout Classic Irish Style Dry Stout Madison Roane
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Magnum 44 Experimental Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Helm's Dunkler Bock German Bock Franz Rothschadl
Hop's Restaurant, Bar & Brewery Hammerhead Red American Amber Bob Haa, David Richter
Hop's Restaurant, Bar & Brewery Alligator Ale Brown Porter American Amber Bob Haa, David Richter

Silver Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name Type Brewmaster(s)
Big Bear Brewing Red Moon Irish Red Ale Matthew Cox
Ybor City Brewing Key West Sunset Ale American Red Jose Avila
Tampa Bay Brewing Jack the Quaffer Porter Robust Porter John Doble III, Mike Wagner
Spanish Springs Brewing Wilhelm Sebald's Oktoberfest Bier Oktoberfest Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Brewing Hefeweizen S. German Wheat Buzz Brown
McGuire's Irish Pub McGuire's Irish Pale Ale English Pale Ale Madison Roane
McGuire's Irish Pub Belgian Tripel Belgian Triple Madison Roane
McGuire's Irish Pub Belgian Tripel Belgian Triple Madison Roane
McGuire's Irish Pub Belgian Dubble Belgian Double Madison Roane
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Tampa Red American Amber Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Flying Gator English Strong Ale Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Fischers Hefeweizen S. German Wheat Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Christmas Ale Seasonal Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Amarillo Pils Pre-Prohibition American Pilsener Franz Rothschadl
Hop's Restaurant, Bar & Brewery Single Hop Ale APA Bob Haa, David Richter
Hop's Restaurant, Bar & Brewery Royal English Amber ESB Bob Haa, David Richter
Hop's Restaurant, Bar & Brewery Pilsner German Pils Bob Haa, David Richter
Dunedin Brewery Redhead Red Ale Am Amber/Red Ale Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Dunedin Brewery Leonard Croon Stout Imperial Stout Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Dunedin Brewery Dunedin Highland Game Ale Smoke Flavored Ale Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Dunedin Brewery Celtic Gold Ale Experimental Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Brewzzi Coya Stout Irish Stout Fran Andrewlevich
Brewzzi Catapilsner Bohemian Pilsner Fran Andrewlevich
Brewzzi Black Ouke Dark Munich Dark Lager Fran Andrewlevich
Big Bear Brewing Honey Bear Honey Wheat Matthew Cox

Bronze Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name Type Brewmaster(s)
Big Bear Brewing Kodiac Belgian Dubbel Belgian Style Dubbel Matthew Cox
Ybor City Brewing Ybor Gold European Pilsner Jose Avila
Spanish Springs Brewing Billy Bowlegs Buffalo Beer Robust Porter Buzz Brown
McGuire's Irish Pub Irish Porter Brown Porter Madison Roane
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Royal Bohemian Pilsner Bohemian Style Pilsener Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Fischer Helles Munich Light Lager Franz Rothschadl
Hopper's Grille and Brewery Cattail Pale Ale American IPA Franz Rothschadl
Dunedin Brewery Lowland Wheat Ale Light Am Wheat Ale w/yeast Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Dunedin Brewery Christmas Farm Ale Herb and Spice Beer Michael Bryant, Jim Flovin
Brewzzi Boca Blonde Lager American Lager Fran Andrewlevich