Best of Show

First Place: Tampa Bay Brewing Company's "Old Elephant Foot IPA," an American IPA by David Doble.

Second Place: Sarasota Brewing Company's "Milk Stout," a Sweet Stout by Vince Pelosi.

Third Place Big Bear Brewing Company's "Blonde Bear," a Belgian Pale Strong Ale by Matt Cox.

Gold Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name Type Brewmaster(s)
Yuengling Brewery Black & Tan American Dark Lager John Houseman/Randy Petty/Ed Ybarra
Tampa Bay Brewing Co Jack the Quaffer Robust Porter David Doble/Vicki Doble
Tampa Bay Brewing Co Old Elephant Foot American IPA David Doble/Vicki Doble
Tampa Bay Brewing Co Two Red Eyes Double Red Ale David Doble/Vicki Doble
Spanish Springs Wilhelm Sebald's Oktoberfest German Oktoberfest The Villages/Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Spanish Springs Light American Lager The Villages/Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Abbey Ale Other Belgian Ale The Villages/Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Scottish Scottish Ale The Villages/Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Billy Bowlegs Buffalo Beer Robust Porter The Villages/Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Steam Clock Hefeweizen South. German Hefeweizen The Villages/Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Seymour's Southern Stout Foreign (Export) Stout The Villages/Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Buzz Brown Ale American Brown Ale The Villages/Buzz Brown
Sarasota Brewing Co Golden Wheat Herb & Spice Vince Pelosi
Sarasota Brewing Co English Special English Strong Bitter Vince Pelosi
Sarasota Brewing Co Milk Stout Sweet Stout Vince Pelosi
McGuire's Irish Pub Wild Irish Raspberry Wheat Fruit Beer Madison Roane/Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub Porter Brown Porter Madison Roane/Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub Imperial Stout Imperial Stout Madison Roane/Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub Irish Stout Classic Irish Dry Stout Madison Roane/Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub ….Gentleman on the Floor… Barley Wine Ale Steve Fried
McGuire's Irish Pub Irish Red American Amber/Red Ale Steve Fried
Hop's Grillhouse and Brewery Lightning Bold Gold American Lager Ale Bryan Harris/Bryan Martin/Dave Richter
Hop's Grillhouse and Brewery FunZen Bock Traditional German Bock Bryan Harris/Bryan Martin/Dave Richter
Hop's Grillhouse and Brewery Pale Ale American Pale Ale Bryan Harris/Bryan Martin/Dave Richter
Dunedin Brewery Celtic Gold Ale Cat. 82. Brewer defined Mike Bryant/Jim Flovin/Michael L Bryant
Charlie & Jake's Brewery Patrick Pilsner German Pilsner \Mark Heyward/Brett Carper
Charlie & Jake's Brewery Redhead Red Ale American Amber/Red Ale \Mark Heyward/Brett Carper
Big Bear Brewing Co. Blonde Bear Belgian Pale Strong Ale Matt Cox

Silver Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name Type Brewmaster(s)
Yuengling Brewery Light Lager American Light Amber Lager John Houseman/Randy Petty/Ed Ybarra
Yuengling Brewery Lager American Amber Lager John Houseman/Randy Petty/Ed Ybarra
Tampa Bay Brewing Co True Blonde Blonde Ale David Doble/Vicki Doble
Tampa Bay Brewing Co McBrew's Scotch Ale Strong Scotch Ale David Doble/Vicki Doble
Tampa Bay Brewing Co Wild Warthog South. German Hefeweizen David Doble/Vicki Doble
Spanish Springs Chili Colorado Herb & Spice The Villages/Buzz Brown
Spanish Springs Cherry Berry Belgian Sour Ale The Villages/Buzz Brown
Saint Sebastiaan Belgian Microbrewery Novice Light American Light Lager Leen Sterkens/Serge Van Limbergen
Saint Sebastiaan Belgian Microbrewery 1731 Dark Other Belgian Ale Leen Sterkens/Serge Van Limbergen
Orlando Brewing Tan Lines American Pale Ale Ed Canty/ John Cheek
Orlando Brewing Olde Pelican Classic English Pale Ale Ed Canty/ John Cheek
Orlando Brewing Blue Eyed Blonde Golden or Blonde Ale Ed Canty/ John Cheek
McGuire's Irish Pub Irish Pale Ale English IPA Madison Roane/Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub Irish Red Irish Red Ale Madison Roane/Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub Porter Robust Porter Steve Fried
Hop's Grillhouse and Brewery Hammerhead Red American Amber/Red Ale Bryan Harris/Bryan Martin/Dave Richter
Dunedin Brewery Beach Tale Brown Ale American Brown Ale Mike Bryant/Jim Flovin/Michael L Bryant
Dunedin Brewery Leonard Croon Stout Cat. 82. Brewer defined Mike Bryant/Jim Flovin/Michael L Bryant
Dunedin Brewery Piper's Pale Ale American Pale Ale Mike Bryant/Jim Flovin/Michael L Bryant
Dunedin Brewery Summer Apricot Peach Ale Fruit Beer Mike Bryant/Jim Flovin/Michael L Bryant
Charlie & Jake's Brewery Wickham Wheat American Wheat Beer \Mark Heyward/Brett Carper
Charlie & Jake's Brewery Barracuda Brown American Brown Ale \Mark Heyward/Brett Carper
Brewzzi Boca Blonde Lager Munchner Helles Fran Andrewlevich
Brewzzi Black Duke Dark Euro Dark/Munchner Dunkel Fran Andrewlevich
Brewzzi Oh THE Barleywine Barleywine Fran Andrewlevich
Brewzzi Shoots Brown Ale English Brown Ale Fran Andrewlevich
Brewzzi Coastal Pale Ale American Pale Ale Fran Andrewlevich
Big Bear Brewing Co. Black Bear Stout Foreign (Export) Stout Matt Cox
Big Bear Brewing Co. Grizzly Red Irish Style Red Ale Matt Cox
Big Bear Brewing Co. Kodiac Dubbel Belgian Style Dubbel Matt Cox
Beautiful Brews, Inc Honey Amber Rose Cat. 82. Brewer defined Abby Waters

Bronze Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name Type Brewmaster(s)
Yuengling Brewery Premium Light American  Light Lager John Houseman/Randy Petty/Ed Ybarra
Yuengling Brewery Porter Robust Porter John Houseman/Randy Petty/Ed Ybarra
Tampa Bay Brewing Co Moosekiller Barley Wine Ale David Doble/Vicki Doble
Tampa Bay Brewing Co One Night Stand American  Pale Ale David Doble/Vicki Doble
Saint Sebastiaan Belgian Microbrewery Spring Hill Blond Other Belgian Ale Leen Sterkens/Serge Van Limbergen
Saint Sebastiaan Belgian Microbrewery Specialty Brew Other Belgian Ale Leen Sterkens/Serge Van Limbergen
McGuire's Irish Pub Millenium Ale Belgian Pale Strong Ale Madison Roane/Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub Imperial Golden Ale Cat. 82. Brewer defined Madison Roane/Tom Anderson
McGuire's Irish Pub Light American Ale Steve Fried
McGuire's Irish Pub Irish Stout Foreign (Export) Stout Steve Fried
Hop's Grillhouse and Brewery Clearwater Light American Light Lager Bryan Harris/Bryan Martin/Dave Richter
Fresh Beer/The Native Native Lager Münchner Helles Adam Fine
Fresh Beer/The Native The Eleven English Brown Ale Adam Fine
Fresh Beer/The Native Thunderhead Red American Amber Ale Adam Fine
Dunedin Brewery Lowland Wheat Ale American Hefeweizen Mike Bryant/Jim Flovin/Michael L Bryant
Charlie & Jake's Brewery Yo' Man Sebastian Bock Traditional German Bock \Mark Heyward/Brett Carper
Charlie & Jake's Brewery Indian River Red Irish Red Ale \Mark Heyward/Brett Carper
Brewzzi Ray's Harvest Ale Pumpkin Beer Fran Andrewlevich
Brewzzi Kona Porter Coffee flavored Beer Fran Andrewlevich
Big Bear Brewing Co. Hibernation IPA American-Style IPA Matt Cox