Best of Show

First Place: Lighthouse Amber, Jamie Schee - Spanish Springs Brewing Co.

Second Place: Wild Worthog Weizen, David Doble and David Nicholas - Tampa Bay Brewing Co.

Third Place Leonard Croon's Old Mean Stout, Michael Bryant and Jim Flovin - Dunedin Brewing Co.

Gold Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name Brewer(s) Score
TBBC Old Elephant Pilsner Dave Doble/David Nicholas 91
Sarasota Brewing Company Old Prague Pilsner Vince Pelosi 92.33
7 Bridges German Pils Eric Luman 94.66
TBBC Wild Worthog Dave Doble/David Nicholas 90.66
Mcguires/Pensacola Raspberry Wheat Steve Fried/Mike Helf 90.33
Sarasota Brewing Company Corriander Wheat Vince Pelosi 90
Dunedin Biere De Cafe Michael Bryant/Jim Flovin 91
Orlando Brewing Double IPA (Doble Memorial?) Ed Canty 92.6
Mcguires/Pensacola I'll Have What the Gentleman... Steve Fied/Mike Helf 93.3
TBBC Moosekiller Barleywine Dave Doble/David Nicholas 90
Spanish Springs Imperial Pilsner Jame Schee 90
Hop's Bradenton Lumberjack Oatmeal Stout Brian Harris 90.3
Monkey King Oatmeal Stout Wesley Chastain 93
Dunedin Leonard Croon's Old Mean Stout Michael Bryant/Jim Flovin 90.66
Florida Beer Company Key West Ale Jose Ayalla 91.33
Spanish Springs Lighthouse Amber Jamie Schee 92.6
Mcguires/Destin Irish Red Tom Anderson/Gary Essex 91
Gordon Biersch/Miami Schwarzbvier Nicholas Mladucky 91.66
Florida Beer Company Beachside Porter Jose Ayalla 91
Mcguires/Pensacola Irish Stout/Foreign Exchange Steve Fried/Mike Helf 92

Silver Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name
Tampa Bay Brewing Company One Night Stand
Orlando Brewing Partners Olde Pelican
Dunedin Brewery Bohemian Rhapsody Pilsner
Monkey King Grill & Brewery Orange Wheat
McGuire's Irish Pub/Pensacola Millennium Ale
McGuire's Irish Pub/Destin Scotch Ale
McGuires's Irish Pub/Destin Porter
Tampa Bay Brewing Company Jack the Quaffer Porter
Sarasota Brewing Company Invincible Imperial IPA
Spanish Spring's Spanish Spring's Light
Hop's Bradenton Alligator Brown
Orlando Brewing Company Blackwater Port
Yuengling Porter
Yuengling Traditional Lager
Florida Beer Company Hurricane Reef
The Native Brewing Company Native Lager
Dunedin Brewery Celtic Gold
Orlando Brewing Partners Blonde Ale
Hop's Bradenton Winter Amber
McGuire's Irish Pub/Pensacola Irish Red
Florida Beer Company Ybor Gold

Bronze Medal Winners

Brewery Brew Name
Seven Bridges Grille and Brewery Southern English Brown
Gordon Biersch/Miami Hefeweizen
Spanish Spring's Noche Bueno
Seven Bridges Grille and Brewery English IPA
Yuengling Light Lager
Dunedin Brewery Redhead Red
Tampa Bay Brewing Company True Blonde
Tampa Bay Brewing Company Red Eye Red
Hop's Bradenton Hammerhead Red
The Native Brewing Company Eleven Brown Ale